A Partnership of the Chambers of Commerce of Clemson, Easley, Pickens,
and the Leadership Pickens County Board of Regents

Class of 2013-2014

Forming Now

Class of 2012-2013

Name Employer
Bruce Benson TD Bank
Eric Carnell BB&T
Nathan Clark Artigliere and Clark, PA
Karen Culley United Way of Pickens County
Lakishia Dinkins Tri-County Tech
Alida Gardiner Pickens County YMCA
Cindy Hopkins Easley Chamber of Commerce
Jennifer Kelly Worklink
David Lane Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Grant Nicholson SunTrust
Brad Owen City of Easley
James Payne Pickens County Library
Kelly Pew School District of Pickens County
Meg Robertson Pickens Federal Credit Union
Alice Simmons Easley Combined Utilities
Daby Snipes Safe Kids/GHS
Jonathan Tarver Conference Center & Inn
Leigh Thomas Pickens County Library
Rob Wallace Edward Jones

Class of 2011-2012

Name Employer
Josh Black Pickens Co Bd Disabilities & Special Needs
Katherine Brackett City of Pickens
Missy Gray Tri-County Tech
Will Jones Kudzu Staffing
Steven Lambright United Way
Derek Nelson Pickens County Library
Marlo Raymark NCEES
Donna Richardson SunTrust
Andy Sevic Easley Combined Utilities
Sean Thornton Kudzu Staffing
Tim Tollison City of Easley
Mike Van Daele King Asphalt

Class of 2010-2011

Name Employer
Justin Benjamin Carolina First
Amy Gantt Pickens County YMCA
Shannan Holland Tri-County Technical College
Jennifer Kolesar Pickens County Library
Tiffany Martin Pickens County YMCA
Marshall Pickens III Capital Bank
Pam Rampey Pickens County DSS
Fox Simons City of Easley
Alan Stephens Blue Ridge Electric
Adam Williamson Pickens County Library

Class of 2009-2010

Name Employer
Alan Abshire Coldwell Banker Caine
Jessica Baker SC Telco Fed. Cr. Union
Amanda Blanton Tri-County Tech.
Addie Bradshaw Duke Energy
Jennifer Crenshaw Pickens County Library
Michael Crenshaw King Asphalt
Susan Gist Suntrust
Danny Graybeal St. Jude
Lindsey Howerton United Way Pickens County
Heather Love United Way Pickens County
Cortni Nations Prevent Child Abuse Pickens County
Hattie S. Rhone Richmond Gear
Mary W. Suggs Retired
Ron Wilson Tri-State Pump and Control

Class of 2008-2009

Name Employer
Allison Anderson Pickens County Library
Nate Barrett Carolina First Bank
Janice Bishop CU Conference Center & Inn
John Eaves Carolina First Bank
Keith Frazier Pickens County DSS
Will Gregory Palmetto Insurance
Jeremiah Jackson Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Kurt Mechling Performance Motor Co.
Neil Monaghan Monaghan Co.
Sharon Morgan SC Employment Security Commission
Robin Owens SC Guardian Ad Litem
Bryan Roper Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Rhonda Sauro Liberty Chamber of Commerce
Jeff Sellers First Citizens Bank
Gary Thompson St Jude Medical
Wanda White Hospice of the Upstate
Luanne Whitmire GHS Children's Hospital
Sandra Wimphrie CU Conference Center & Inn

Class of 2007-2008

Name Employer
Steve Burgess AFLAC
Robert Giehls RE/MAS Foothills Realty
Pam Jeter First Citizens Bank
Amanda Machen Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Lindsey Newton Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Valerie Ramsey CU College of HEHD
Drew Ray First Citizens Bank
Etta Smith Tri-County Technical College
Brian Swords Tri-County Technical College
Mark Waters Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Judith Witthoeft Educator, Non-Profit Volunteer

Class of 2006-2007

Name Employer
Bo Beauchemin Pickens County
Kathie Bobbitt Kinesis Development
Lisa Bryant Cannon Memorial Hospital
Wes Bryant The Peoples National Bank
Rusty Bynum Bynum Financial Group
Fran Cape Easley Chamber of Commerce
Donavan Carr Firehouse Subs
David Connor City of Clemson
Emily DeRoberts Duke Energy
Kristen DeYoung United Way of Pickens County
Alan Dodd Ryll International
John Ducworth First Citizens Bank
Scott Dunn First Citizens Bank
Scott Ellenburg Carolina First
Stefani Goodenow Tri-County Technical College
Olen Hamlin City of Liberty
Lamar Hunnicutt City of Easley
Tracy Jones City of Easley
Gregory Kaye Carolina First
Desiree King Pickens Chamber of Commerce
Tripp Martin Palmetto Bank
Tim Mays Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Charles Mealy Southern Wesleyan University
Lee Morrison Century 21/Bob Capes Realtors
Gerald Nalley Trehel Corporation
Brian Peterson City of Liberty
Teresa Porter Arbonne International
Deborah Powell The Clarity Group
Francine Powers Southern Real Estate & Development
Chris Rasco Powdersville Water District
Patti Riddle Carolina First
Marlene Ryll Ryll International
Gerald Sweitzer Pickens County Vision 2025
Jason Walls Duke Energy
Monica Zielinski Carolina Real Estate

Class of 2005-2006

Name Employer
Bruce Anders City of Liberty
Meredith Carter Hendrick Honda
Vicky Chappell First Citizens Bank
David Collins Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Donita Crowe City of Easley
Sunni Crowe Palmetto Health Baptist
Amanda Dow Cannon Memorial Hospital
Amy Edwards Oconee Memorial Hospital
Tommy Ellenburg Pickens Police Department
Jeannie Gilstrap Tinsley Chevrolet
Marie Gillespie Southern Vinyl Windows Manufacturing
Kaye Golden Pickens Co. Board of Disabilities
Camille Hess The Results Group International
Hamp Johnson Palmetto Bank
Todd Johnson Palmetto Health Baptist
Barry Kelley Clemson Automotive Service
Nicole Krimpel Liberty Federal Credit Union
Robert Lefort Honeywell
Barbara Lenar Easley Chamber of Commerce
Karen Martin St Jude Medical
Scott McClain Easley Fire Department
Alan Schaff Honeywell
David Stafford Carolina First
Kevin Steele Tri-County Technical College
Olivia Vassey Pickens County Administration
Sue Woods City of Liberty

Class of 2004-2005

Name Employer
Harold Alexander First Citizens Bank
Janelle Beamer Southern Wesleyan University
Kandy Brooks Blue Ridge Electric
Judy Burns Easley Chamber of Commerce
Steve Campbell City of Easley
Jim Capaldi Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Sid Collins Pickens County YMCA
Sherri Cox Bank of America
Sara Dow American Red Cross
Allan Ducker Easley Chamber of Commerce
Kent Dykes Easley Chamber of Commerce
Rebecca Eidson Tri-County Technical College
Andrew Gray Gray & Willis, Inc.
Ashley Harris Pickens County Government
John Hobs Community South Bank
Helen Hockwalt Pickens County Museum
Will Hodge Central Carolina Bank
David Houck Carolina First Bank
Billy House Blue Ridge Electric
Colleen Hydrick Honeywell Nylon
Greg Kelly Clemson Automotive Service
Phyllis Mann Pickens Chamber of Commerce
Henrietta McGowens Tri-County Technical College
Eddie Nail Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Angie Reid Palmetto Health Baptist
Ken Roper Liberty Chamber of Commerce
Lamar Smitherman Easley Publications
Bill Walsh Walsh Realty
Carol Walsh Walsh Realty
Renea Watson Pickens Chamber of Commerce
Kathy Womack City of Easley

Class of 2003-2004

Name Employer
Bobby Ballentine Retired
Hank Bond Easley Publications
Kip Deck Easley Combined Utilities
Larry Dryden Pickens County YMCA
Jim English City of Easley Minicipal Court
Grant Galloway Easley Air & Electric
Ann Garren Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Teri Gilstrap Pendleton Distr Workforce Investment Bd
Andrea Griffin Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Pat Hines Easley Combined Utilities
Tracy Martin Wachovia Bank
Donna Miller Curves of Easley
Darlene Nations Carolina First Bank
Gregg Powell City of Easley Recreation
Brian Raines American Express Financial Advisors
Doug Richardson Hendricks & Richardson, PA
Karen Roper Roper Law Firm
Stacy Sanders Carolina First Bank
Delma Senn Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Michael Sheriff Liberty City Council
Michael Tate City of Pickens
Ken Whitener Ken Whitener CPA
Jeff Willis One Tree Hill, Inc.
Jennifer Willis Pickens County Council
Claire Woelfel City of Liberty
Butch Womack City of Easley Fire Department

Class of 2002-2003

Name Employer
Andy Blondeau Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Richard Bruner Upstate Mulch
Steve Campbell Clemson-Central Rec Department
Bill Caruthers Retired
Laura Ervin Pickens Co Bd Disabilities & Special Needs
Jill Evans Pickens Co Habitat for Humanity
Ben Hagood Wachovia Bank
Beverly Hollamon First Citizens Bank
Michael Jenkins Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Lynne King
Barry Legan Comfort Inn
Linda Lesley Easley Combined Utilities
Marilyn Madden Pickens Co First Steps
Glenna Mason Clemson Extension Service
Alicia Middleton Pickens County Governement
Liz Rampey Pickens Co Behavioral Health Services
Margaret Stephens Palmetto Health Baptist
Gina Henderson Easley Combined Utilities
David Whittemore City of Easley
Jim Wilson Upstate Mulch

Class of 2001-2002

Name Employer
Susan Benjamin
James Blake Clemson University
Craig Boozer Easley Combined Utilities
Chip Boyles City of Clemson
Judy Burns Easley Chamber of Commerce
Brian Callahan Clemson Extension Service
Susan Colvin Easley Chamber of Commerce
Jim Gilliam Environmental Health
Heather Goss Oconee Memorial Hospital
Ralph Guarino Pickens County
Robert Halfacre Wachovia Bank
Les Hendricks Hendricks Law Firm
Tommy Holcombe City of Easley
Tony Kelley Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Ginnye Lusk Easley Combined Utilities
Edward Martin MST Concrete
Lynn Martin MST Concrete
Michael McGuinn Johnstone, Epton & Curry, CPAs
Julia Sermons Pendleton Dristric Workforce Inv Bd
Elaine Murray People's National Bank
Eddie Nail Clemson Chamber of Commerce
Julie Walters-Steele Clemson University
Jean Thomas Re/Max Foothills Real Estate
Danny Trabar City of Easley
Michael Turnipseed Edward Jones
Renee Watson Pickens Chamber of Commerce
Joe Weaver Pettigrew & Ivester
Lyn Whitlow People's Bancorp

Class of 2000-2001

Name Employer
Elaine Banks Blue Ridge Electric Coop
William Bassham Easley Chamber of Commerce
Meg Benko
Dianne Carter City of Easley
Sheree Chapman Endless
Floyd Cousins First Citizens Bank
Terry Garrison Garrison Business & Tax Services
Charles Justice Financial Advisor
Joel Ledbetter Easley Combined Utilities
Bett Long
Michelle McCollum Heritage Corridor
Jan Murdoch Clemson University
Cecil Nalley City of Easley
Alan Ours Pickens County
Dave Pratt Sealevel Systems, Inc.
Tom Steele Tri-County Technical College
Dean Thomas Century 21 Youngblood Company
Lee Turza Cannon Memorial Hospital
Jean Wilson Aloe Vera Cosmetic Boutique

Class of 1999-2000

Name Employer
Maggie Bobo Palmetto Baptist Medical Center
Ross Collins Licensed Professional Counselor
Brian Deese Ye Olde Sandwich Shoppe
Chris Eldridge City of Liberty
Delta Griffith Blue Ridge Electric
Charles Helsel City of Easley
Steve Hoeffner Clemson University
Margaret Holder First Citizens Bank
Will Huss Trehel Corporation
Collyandre Johnson Soma Therapeutics
Bill Jones BASF Corportation
Kyllonen Ahistrom Pump
Denise Lovinggood Econ Development Alliance of Pickens Co.
Peggy Mabry Piedmont Natural Gas
April Mahaffey Bank of America
Traci Nelson First Citizens Bank
Donna Owen Pickens County
Kevin Phillips VBS Physical Therapist
Brenda Riddle United Way of Pickens County
Tom Strange St. Jude Medical
Bob Vecchio City of Clemson

Class of 1998-1999

Name Employer
Howard Barnard BB&T Bank
Woody Berrong Blue Ridge Security
David Carter Liberty Chamber of Commerce
Tommy Clarke American Red Cross
Brian Dooley Pickens County
Vera Edwards BASF Corporation
Don Estep Stancil, Cooley & Estep
Amy Fletcher G-II Solutions, Inc.
Judy Gillespie Cornell Dubilier
Eric Goodwin Durham-Greene, Inc.
Richard Hallyburton Winn Dixie, Inc.
B.R. King Cannon Memorial Hospital
Jeff Kirby National Bank
Randy Kohn Clemson Bank & Trust
Patrick Kohout Clemson University
John Nealy Blue Ridge Electric Coop
April O'Quinn
Wayne Pendergrass
Patricia Stewart Pickens Chamber of Commerce
Tim Todd Discover Upcountry Carolina Assn.
Mike Whitman Partners Medical Plan
Neal Workman Trehel Corporation
Eddie Wynn Clemson University
Arzu Yilmaz City of Clemson

Class of 1997-1998

Name Employer
Doug Alexander Carlina First Bank
Jane Alexander Cannon Memorial Hospital
Joy Boatwright Clemson Bank & Trust
Cindy Blackwood City of Pickens
Rory Case Maven Capacitors
Scott Duncan SC Highway Patrol
Gilbert Edson Habitat for Humanity
Harold Good Vulcan Materials
Penny Hall Conference Center & Inn
Karen Hendricks Clemson Extension Service
Andy Hunter Hall's Designer
Kevin Kay The Willows of Easley
James Lamb Affiliate of Leadership Management, Inc.
Kathy Masters United Way of Pickens County
Kirby Mitchell Legal Services Agency of West Carolina
Geoffrey Mitton Partners Medical Plan
Barbara Schuster Mail Boxes Etc.
George Suggs BASF Corporation
Elaine Thena Pickens Co Bd of Disab & Speical Needs
Alan Warner Blue Ridge Electric Coop

Class of 1996-1997

Name Employer
Betty Sue Addington Fleetwood Internal Medicine
Rick Cotton City of Clemson
Mary Sue Day Clemson Extension Service
Melanie Dickard Sealevel Systems, Inc.
Allan Ducker Nations
Mark Eisengrein Beptist Medical Center
Jennifer Graham Pickens County Museum
Bill Harley First Citizens Bank
Jack Hensen E.N. Henson & Associates
Liza Holder Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Chila Kraft Maven Capacitors
G.L. Millspaugh Duckett Funeral Home
Richard Moore National Bank
Dayle Stewart Duke Power
Debbie Trammell Cannon Memorial Hospital

Class of 1995-1996

Name Employer
Carl Butler Baptist Medical Center
Julie Capaldi United Way of Pickens County
Michael Chastain Cannon Memorial Hospital
Gail Cline USDA
Robert Crooks Clemson Police Department
Billy Davis Southern Wesleyan University
Susan Green Century 21 Youngblood
Celia Lampley First Union National Bank
Bob Mahony Clemson Athletic Dept/IPTAY
Janet McCarten City of Pickens
Burriss Nelson Pickens County Econ Development Alliance
Ed Parris Management Recruiters
Derrick Pierce Congressman Lindsey Graham's Office
Willaim Reid Pickens county Aero Inc
Bobby Tinsley Easley Combined Utilities
Carolyn Wakefield Clemson University
Melvin Watson Tri-County Technical College

Class of 1994-1995

No Class Held

Class of 1993-1994

Name Employer
Patrick Bralick
Judy Burns
Judy Clayton
Geraod Garrett
Duane Green
Harold Hupp
Magruerite Keenan
Brenda Massinggille
Carolyn Ninestine
Chuck Perry
Rebecca Platts
Jim Short
Keith Smith
Nell Smith
Don Thurlow
Cam Underhill
Judy Wood

Class of 1992-1993

Name Employer
Dan Amaker Banker
Peggy Baker Tri-County Technical College
Mary Ann Bloch Teacher
Ernest Brammer Retired Teacher
Robert Brown Retired
Susan Byrne Attorney
Pamela Carnes Accounting Manager
J. Colman Retired
Susan Colvin Realtor
Kenneth Cooke Student Development Program Director
Van Cribb Pickens County
Dial DuBose Developer
Doc Evatt Senior Quality Engineer
Alesia Gramblin Pickens County
JC Hayes Retired US Navy
Joan Henry Teacher
Elaine Horton Teacher
Larry Hudson Pickens County Parks & Rec
Dale Looper Teacher
Carl Rathz Clemson University
Andre Richburg Banker
Aleta Robinson Teacher
Ken Rogers Pharmacist
Ken Roper Law Student
Michael Rowland Firefighter/Paramedic
Catherine Scott Family Therapist
Bob Spalding Clemson Extension Service
Talley Sowell Clemson Extension Service
Georgeann Stafford Clemson Extension Service
Frank Stegall Realtor
Tabitha Tanner City Planner

Class of 1991-1992

Name Employer
Leigh Beasley Physician
Randy Bigham Maintenance Planner
Barbara Bloomer Merchandise Sales Rep
Larry Bloomer Forester
Jan Bryant Easley Chamber of Commerce
Carol Burdette
Billy Campbell Real Estate
Doug Clamp Education Administrator
Dan Crowe Textiles
Al Cumbie Duckett Funeral Home
Elwyn Deal Clemson Extension Service
Ensley Feemster Computer Tech
Brian Finley Real Estate
Russ Gantt Photographer
Lyn Garren Environmental Quality Engineer
Howard Geren Sales Manager
JoAnn Gessell
Jane Coolsby Congressional Assistant
Don Hendricks Deputy Treasurer
Tom Hendricks Pickens County
Karl Hicks Retail Sales
Thad Jones Clemson Extension Service
Linda Kalchthaler Self-Employed
George Kessler Clemson University
Cheryl Lee Educator
Jim Lollis Insurance Broker
Wendy Marshall Liberty Main Street Program
Steve Murphy Veteran's Affairs
Norma Jean Murphy Clerical
Jerry Nalley Baptist Medical Center
Tom Ponder Human Resources
Jim Sheriff Clemson University
Jim Uzzell Hospital Administration
Dolores Walker Clerical

Class of 1990-1991

Name Employer
George Acker Duke Power
Bruce Adkins Planning & Development Director
Terry Baker Michelin
Jerry Beck NCR
Devon Belcher
Susan Benjamin Planning & Land Use
Ed Britt Engineer
George Bryant Pickens County
Frank Cartee Retired
Bill Coogler Business Counselor
Ernie Dandeneau Brunswick Yarns
Jeannie Davis Desktop Publishing
Pam Deal Attorney
Tom Freeman Central Textiles
Grandy Gaston Moving & Storage
John Geer Duke Power
Roger Getty Industrial Manager
Bob Guerri Duke Power
Howard Hiller Clemson Extension Service
Opal Hipps Clemson University
Edgar Holder Self-Employed
Anne Holliday SHARE
Dan Hunt Attorney
Bill Knight Liberty City Council
Steve Leslie Insurance
Tom Lollis Insurance
Donna London Planner
Nancy Mawhinney Realtor
Wilmon McClellan Retired
Denis McCormick Blue Ridge Electric Coop
Bob Nash Central Wesleyan College
David Norton Realtor
Charlotte Roberts Retired
Donna Robinson South Carolina National
Ken Rohde Duke Power
Rudy Stancell HVAC Tech
Ken Tinsley Pickens County
Allen Toole Pharmacist
Jerry Vickery Newspaper Publisher